FREE Delivery for All Orders Australia Wide

Privacy Policy

This website is owned & operated by Qutique. For enquiries or comments regarding this website, email info@qutique.com.au

By using this website, it is understood that you accept the Privacy Policy as stated below, along with site policies such as the general terms & conditions, customer service policy, ordering, deliveries & returns. If you do not agree with any aspect of the Privacy Policy stated below, DO NOT USE THIS WEBSITE.

Please take the time to read through the following. By browsing the site, placing an order or registering as a user you agree to be bound by the conditions below. These conditions will be amended from time to time & maybe subject to change without prior notice. Qutique comply with the Australian Federal Privacy Act 1988 & the Australian Trade Practices Act 1974.

YOUR PRIVACY

Qutique may change the Privacy Policy at any time (without providing notification) by posting revisions to this web site. Your use of this website constitutes acceptance of the provisions of our Privacy Policy and your continued usage after such changes are posted constitutes acceptance of each revised Privacy Policy. If you do not agree to the terms of this Privacy Policy or any revised policy please do not use this web site.

We have committed ourselves to protecting your privacy. We use the information gathered to enable your account and to enhance your online experience. Please read on for more details about our privacy policy.

USE OF INFORMATION

Qutique will not sell its database of customer details or details about customers to a third party.

We respect the right of users to remain anonymous and will endeavour not to knowingly disclose user identities unless directed by a court of law.

When does Qutique disclose the information it collects to outside parties?

Qutique does not sell, trade, or rent your personal information to others. Qutique may release customer information when we believe, in good faith, that such release is reasonably necessary to (i) comply with law, (ii) enforce or apply the terms of any of our user agreements or (iii) protect the rights, property or safety of Qutique , our users, or others.

What information do we collect and how do we use it?

Qutique will only collect personal information where necessary to do so within the course of usual business. When registering for newsletter updates or ordering online, basic personal details will be collected from the individual. Qutique will only collect personal information in a way that is fair & lawful.

At the time of collection or as soon as is practical Qutique will take steps to inform you of the following:

-The purpose for which information is being collected
-The organisations which Qutique usually discloses information to.
-When placing an online order your information will be disclosed to a courier service for delivery.
-The consequence (if any) of not providing accurate information.

PROTECTION OF INFORMATION

When you place orders, we use a secure server. The secure server software (SSL) encrypts all information you input before it is sent to us. Furthermore, all of the sensitive customer data we collect is protected by several layers of encryption and several layers of security to prevent unauthorised access. Please note that credit card details are not stored online for more than the duration of a transaction.

Qutique will take all reasonable steps to ensure that personal information held is protected from misuse, loss, unauthorised access, modification or disclosure.

ACCESS TO INFORMATION

You can gain access to your personal information held by Qutique at any time, unless the information is limited by emergency situations, specified business imperatives & law enforcement or other public interests. To gain access to your personal information please phone email info@qutique.com.au
You may be asked to reinforce your identity. Under no circumstances will credit card information be disclosed.

REMOVAL OF PERSONAL INFORMATION

When your personal information is no longer required it will be permanently destroyed or de-identified. At your request personal information can be removed at the earliest convenience.

NEWSLETTER & DIRECT MARKETING

Qutique will occasionally use personal information for monthly newsletters & direct marketing. Contact details for Qutique will be included on each piece of marketing communication with the user. If you no longer wish to receive marketing material please use the contact details attached to that particular piece of communication to opt out or alternatively email info@qutique.com.au

COLLECTION OF VIEWING INFORMATION

Qutique may collect personal information by the use of “Cookies”. Cookies enable us to assign a unique permanent identifier to a computer that can be used to associate requests from our website to a particular computer. If you wish, you may be able to disable cookies by changing the settings on your internet browser.

CONTACT INFORMATION

For further information or clarification of the Privacy Policy stated above please contact Qutique by emailing info@qutique.com.au.

I HAVE READ THESE TERMS & CONDITIONS & ACCEPT THEM BY MAKING USE OF THE WEBSITE. http://www.qutique.com.au     http://w

Qutique™ is an Australian company based in Sydney that consists of creative individuals that focus on developing and providing consumers with the latest in quality Qutique™ professional beauty and cosmetic products.

Our dynamic team are focused on developing new gel nail polish colours and analysing current global colour trends to ensure our customers get the latest colour trends available at their fingertips!


Join our mailing list

Keep up to date with our latest products and offers

Thanks for signing up {{ form.fname }}!

First name required
Last name required
Email required

pay online

© 2018 Qutique

nail cosmetic products buy australia qutique